Recreation and Parks Commission

Member Terms & Meeting Information

Statement of Policy and Guidelines for Naming of Parks, Facilities and Renaming Streets

Recreation and Parks Commission Agenda Documents

Agendas

Most Recent | View All

Minutes

Most Recent | View All



Name

Appointed

Term Expiration

VACANT*10/17/2017
03/17/2020
10/26/2019 (unexpired term)
10/26/2023 (unexpired term;
resigned by Soheila Bana)
 
Allison Blakeley

12/03/2019
11/01/2022 
10/26/2022
10/26/2025

Maryn Hurlbut03/15/2016 
12/03/2019
11/01/2022
10/26/2019 
10/26/2022
10/26/2025

Catalin Kaser 06/15/202104/28/2024

Aaron Rowden 11/23/202110/26/2024

Joey Smith, Chair05/02/2017
12/03/2019
11/01/2022
10/26/2019
10/26/2022
10/26/2025

Samantha Torres

12/20/202210/26/2025
Eleanor Thompson

*07/10/2018
12/04/2018
06/28/2022
10/26/2018
10/26/2021
10/26/2024

* completing an unexpired term

City Council Liaison

Claudia Jimenez  

Staff Liaison

Ranjana Maharaj / email: recreation@ci.richmond.ca.us / phone: 620-6972