Richmond-Shimada Friendship Commission

Member Terms & Election Information


  • Resolution No. 8337 (Amended by Resolution Nos. 89-85 and 8-88)
  • Non-residents
  • Three-year terms - maximum 11 members
  • Three consecutive full terms limit
  • Meets the first Wednesday of the month at 6:00 pm via Zoom until otherwise noted
  • 2 Vacancies (as of 8/12/2022) - Application


Council Liaison: 

Nathaniel Bates

Staff Liaison:  

Trina Jackson-Lincoln (510) 620-6581


Richmond-Shimada Friendship Commission Agenda Documents
Agendas
Most RecentView All
Minutes

Most RecentView All




 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration

Jamie Brown

 04/21/202012/31/2023
VACANT

 04/21/202012/31/2023 (unexpired term;
resigned by Christopher Gioia)

VACANT 04/21/202012/31/2023 (unexpired term;
resigned by Augusto Gonzalez)

Zelda Holland

 N/A

 N/A

Maryann Jacobson
 07/17/201912/31/2022

Joshua Miklich04/06/202101/18/2024
 
Robyn Rickansrud

02/19/201912/31/2022
Arianna Rodriguez 04/19/202212/31/2025

Evan Sirchuk09/19/2017
09/08/2020
05/30/2020
05/30/2023

Valerie Snider

06/19/2018
04/05/2022
12/31/2021
12/31/2025
Esther K. Takeuchi

 N/A

 N/A